Search       Advanced Search | Help
Browse | Tours
 

ROM Images

Register | Login

Live Organisms
COLLECTION AREAS > NATURAL HISTORY > FISHES
Viewing 1 - 12 of 14 images
Trimma haima male paratype, collected 1979
Common Name: Goby
Scientific Name: Trimma haima
Museum ID Number: 40278
Image Number: ROM2004_1046_5
Orangespotted sunfish specimen, Lepomis humilis, collected 1980
Common Name: Orangespotted sunfish
Scientific Name: Lepomis humilis
Museum ID Number: 36441
Image Number: ROM2004_1046_15
Trimma dalerocheila male paratype, collected 1979
Common Name: Goby
Scientific Name: Trimma dalerocheila
Museum ID Number: 40519
Image Number: ROM2004_1046_3
Trimma griffithsi female paratype, collected 1979
Common Name: Goby
Scientific Name: Trimma griffithsi
Museum ID Number: 41227
Image Number: ROM2004_1046_4
Trimma winchi male holotype, collected 1979
Common Name: Goby
Scientific Name: Trimma winchi
Museum ID Number: 41477
Image Number: ROM2004_1046_6
Cregrutus holmi specimen, collected 1986
Common Name: Cregrutus holmi
Scientific Name: Creagrutus holmi
Museum ID Number: 55328
Image Number: ROM2004_1046_11
Warmouth specimen, Lepomis gulosus, collected 1989
Common Name: Warmouth
Scientific Name: Lepomis gulosus
Museum ID Number: 56953
Image Number: ROM2004_1046_9
Priolepis ailina female holotype, collected 1989
Common Name: Goby
Scientific Name: Priolepis ailina
Museum ID Number: 60046
Image Number: ROM2004_1046_2
Priolepis triops female holotype, collected 1989
Common Name: Goby
Scientific Name: Priolepis triops
Museum ID Number: 60635
Image Number: ROM2004_1046_1
Redeye piranha specimen, Serrasalmus rhombeus, collected 1990
Common Name: Redeye piranha
Scientific Name: Serrasalmus rhombeus
Museum ID Number: 64613
Image Number: ROM2004_1046_7
Round goby, Neogobius melanostomus, collected 1993
Common Name: Round goby
Scientific Name: Neogobius melanostomus
Museum ID Number: 66689
Image Number: ROM2004_1046_10
Muskellunge specimen, Esox masquinongy, collected 1997
Common Name: Muskellunge
Scientific Name: Esox masquinongy
Museum ID Number: 70936
Image Number: ROM2004_1046_12
 
Viewing 1 - 12 of 14 images

© 2014 Royal Ontario Museum - All rights reserved | Privacy | Terms of Use | Credits | Contact Us